Sports - Badminton

  • Sports

    LALIT DAHIYA

    • Participated in World University Badminton Championship held at Malaysia in 2018
    • Gold Medal in All India University Badminton Championship held at Tamil Nadu in 2018
    • Gold Medal in School National Games Badminton Championship held at Nasik, Maharashtra in 2017
    • Gold Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Varanasi in 2017
  • Sports

    NIKITA

    • Participated in All India University held at Nagpur, Maharashtra in 2019
    • Participation in Khelo India University Games held at Bhubaneswar in 2019
    • Participated in World University Game Badminton Championship held at Pune, Maharashtra in 2018
    • Gold Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Varanasi in 2018
    • Bronze Medal in Open National Badminton Championship held at Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh in 2016-17
  • Sports

    ROHAN PARASHAR

    • Participated in World University Badminton Championship held at Russia in 2017
    • Gold Medal in All India World University Badminton Championship held at Gwalior in 2016
    • Gold Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Meerut in 2015
  • Sports

    LALITA DAHIYA

    • Participated in Syed Modi Grand Prix Badminton Championship held at Lucknow in 2017
    • Bronze Medal in 80th Senior National Badminton Championship held at Chandigarh in 2017
    • Gold Medal in National Women Sports Badminton Championship held at Karnataka in 2014
  • Sports

    KANISK CHAUDHARY

    • Gold Medal in School National Badminton Championship held at Chindwara in 2019-20
    • Gold Medal in CBSE National held at Rajasthan in 2017-18
  • Sports

    SHASHWAT DALAL

    • Participated in School National Badminton Championship held at Ahmednagar, Maharashtra in 2019-20
    • Silver Medal in CBSE North Zone-II Badminton Championship held at Sirsa in 2019-20
    • Participated in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Varanasi in 2018-19
  • Sports

    GURDEEP

    • Silver Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Vadodara, Gujarat in 2018-19
    • Participated in Open National Badminton Championship held at Bangalore in 2018-19
  • Sports

    MAHIMA

    • Bronze Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Vadodara, Gujarat in 2018-19
    • Participated in Open National Badminton Championship held at Bangalore in 2018-19
  • Sports

    MUSKAN CHAHAL

    • Silver Medal in School National Badminton Championship held at Aurangabad, Maharashtra in 2018-19
    • Bronze Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Vadodara, Gujarat in 2018-19
    • Gold Medal in CBSE North Zone held at Karnal, Haryana in 2018-19
  • Sports

    JAYANT ANTIL

    • Bronze Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship (Mixed Doubles) held at Varanasi in 2019-20
    • Silver Medal in CBSE North Zone-II Badminton Championship held at Sirsa, Haryana in 2019-20
  • Sports

    ANKUR DAHIYA

    • Participated in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Varanasi in 2019-20
    • Silver Medal in CBSE North Zone-II Badminton Championship held at Sirsa, Haryana in 2019-20
  • Sports

    DEVVRAT MAN

    • Participated in Open National Badminton Championship held at Bangalore in 2018-19
    • Silver Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Varanasi in 2016-17
  • Sports

    APOORVA

    • Bronze Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Vadodara, Gujarat in 2018-19
    • Participated in Open National Badminton Championship held at Bangalore in 2018-19
    • Gold Medal in CBSE North Zone Badminton Championship held at Karnal, Haryana in 2018-19
  • Sports

    KOMAL SAROHA

    • Participated in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Varanasi in 2019-20
    • Gold Medal in CBSE North Zone Badminton Championship held at Sirsa, Haryana in 2019-20
    • Participated in Open National held at Andhra Pradesh in 2018-19
  • Sports

    HARSHIT

    • Bronze Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship (Team event) held at Varanasi in 2019-20
    • Bronze Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship (Individual) held at Varanasi in 2019-20
    • Gold Medal in CBSE North Zone Badminton Championship held at Sirsa, Haryana in 2019-20
  • Sports

    SHASHANK KUMAR

    • Bronze Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Varanasi in 2019-20
    • Gold Medal in CBSE North Zone Badminton Championship held at Sirsa, Haryana in 2019-20
  • Sports

    VINITA

    • Bronze Medal in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Vadodara, Gujarat in 2018-19
    • Gold Medal in CBSE North Zone - II Badminton Championship held at Karnal, Haryana in 2018-19
  • Sports

    KHUSHBOO

    • Participated in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Varanasi in 2019-20
    • Gold Medal in CBSE North Zone-II Badminton Championship held at Sirsa, Haryana in 2019-20
  • Sports

    HARSH TYAGI

    • Participated in CBSE National Badminton Championship held at Vadodara, Gujarat in 2018-19
    • Silver Medal in CBSE North Zone - II Badminton Championship held at Karnal, Haryana in 2018-19
  • Sports

    KRITIKA

    • Bronze Medal in Open State Badminton Championship (Doubles) held at Faridabad in 2019-20
    • Bronze Medal in CBSE North Zone-II Badminton Championship held at Sirsa, Haryana in 2019-20
  • Sports

    KHUSHI ANTIL

    • Silver Medal in CBSE North Zone-II Badminton Championship held at Sirsa, Haryana in 2019-20
    • Gold Medal in School State Badminton Championship held at Sonipat, Haryana in 2019-20
  • Sports

    RONIT

    • Gold Medal in School State Badminton Championship held at Sonipat, Haryana in 2019-20
  • Sports

    SUNNY

    • Silver Medal in School State Badminton Championship held at Sonipat, Haryana in 2019-20
    • Bronze Medal in CBSE North Zone-II Badminton Championship held at Sirsa, Haryana in 2019-20

Little Angels School. All rights reserved.